Loading
Confidentialite et Conditions

CONFIDENTIALITE ET CONDITIONS

CHECK-IN
ADULTE
ANS
CHECK-OUT
ENFANT
ANS
DU
DU AU
ADULTE
ANS
ANS
ENFANT
 

CONFIDENTIALITY AND TERMS OF USE

DEFINITIONS

The abbreviations used in this Contract are as follows.

1. COMPANY: ATTAŞ Alarko Turistik Tesisler A.Ş., the official owner of the website, residing at the address Nispetiye Cad. Ahular Sokak No:6 Etiler – Istanbul
2. SITE: The internet page with the domain name www.hillsidebeachclub.com.
3. VISITOR: Person or persons who read the site without sharing his/their personal contact details and visit the site for information purposes or share his/their personal contact details with the site owner company via the forms in the site and on his/their own consent. To be hereinafter referred to as “User” in the Contract.
4. CUSTOMER: People or entities that benefit from the services specified in the site in exchange for a fee and share their personal and entity information on their consent for this. To be hereinafter referred to as “User” in the Contract.

ARTICLES

1. Confidentiality:

Necessary precautions for the security of information and transactions entered into the SITE are taken within the infrastructure of the system or Internet, by the COMPANY, and/or related card institutions in accordance with the nature of the information and transaction. All credit card transactions and confirmations are conducted online by the related bank or similar card agencies, independently of the COMPANY. (Information such as credit card password cannot be seen or saved by the COMPANY).

Other Internet users cannot see any information that users enter into the SITE for membership, purchasing a service or for updating, and especially confidential information about credit cards and debit cards. The COMPANY is responsible for the security of any personal information obtained through the SITE, and for taking the requisite precautions in order to block illegal access and processing of this information, save for the Bank Cards and Credit Cards Law No:5464, dated 23/2/2006, and other related legislation provisions.

Information concerning users can only be disclosed within the scope of our liabilities set forth by the legal arrangements.

Moreover, all communication information and other information shared by Users can be recorded indefinitely, can be reserved, processed, shared and used if necessary in the presence of the COMPANY and designated institutions during their memberships, and/or their shopping may be recorded while they complete and update membership procedures of the SITE, sale of various products/services by the COMPANY and COMPANY’s Affiliates, business associates and suppliers, collection of product/service fees/expenses and various promotion, advertising, communication, sales and card membership. By confirming this information, the user is deemed to have granted permission for SMS, push notifications, customer calls and e-mails about all kinds of promotions, advertising, sales and marketing concerning the products and services, and also about card and membership notifications, operations and applications.

This SITE contains links that transfer the User to other web sites whose content is not controlled by the COMPANY. If the SITE connects the User to other Internet sites, privacy-security policies and terms of use of the aforementioned sites are applied to all usage and operation; the COMPANY is not responsible for any disputes, pecuniary and non-pecuniary damages and losses that arise from information usage (especially for compiling, usage and revealing personal data), and also arise from ethical principles, privacy-security principles, service quality and other applications of these web sites, when the user is connected to other web sites while viewing any advertisements, banners, contents, or for any other reason. When you click on a link that connects you to an external web site, you confirm that you are out of the COMPANY’s area of responsibility, and after that point the COMPANY bears no responsibility in any sense, since these sites are prepared and controlled by third parties.

The COMPANY is not responsible for any indirect damage, harm and costs that may arise from any error, interruption, delay in data transfer, computer virus, line or electrical fault during the use of the SITE. Similarly, when the User is connected to the SITE via a link provided by other web sites, with or without the COMPANY’s permission, the COMPANY bears no responsibility since these links cannot be controlled.

The copyright of any data, material and preparation of these belongs to the COMPANY. All copyrights concerning the registered trademark, patent, intellectual and other property rights are reserved by the COMPANY. A person and/or institution cannot use a part of the SITE in any other web site, or in a link of any other web site, without obtaining the prior authorisation of the COMPANY.

If you wish to get additional information about any topic, you can consult the COMPANY via the contact addresses listed on the SITE.

2. Impersonal and Compiled Information:

When the SITE is visited, the IP via which you enter the SITE, the pages you visit on the SITE and how much time you spend on each page, data form and application are recorded. The purpose of keeping this information is to develop the site of the COMPANY and improve the services regularly. This information is obtained using the IP addresses which are generally not connected with the personal identification details.

3. Personal Information:

When a USER sends a question via the SITE, fills out a contact form or makes an application for a certain service, personal information (such as name-surname, commercial and delivery address, phone number, e-mail address and/or social media/messaging accounts) can be collected from the USER and recorded by the COMPANY by way of compulsory fields in the form in order to be used by the COMPANY for any product-service promotion, advertising, communication, special offers, sales, marketing, and member registration, notification and execution purposes. The contact information you have provided to the COMPANY may be used by the COMPANY for advertising and promotion purposes through e-mails, SMS or direct mailing. Personal and/or sensitive data about you obtained by the COMPANY and our call center, affiliated companies or subsidiaries acting on behalf of the COMPANY, or through the SITE, our social media accounts, or any other channel not limited to these examples, can be recorded, stored, updated, periodically reviewed, rearranged, classified, captured or processed in other ways. The COMPANY can share this personal information obtained from the USER if needed for the purposes specified herewith in this Privacy Policy with affiliated companies and its subsidiaries, as well as domestic and international business partners, third party providers of services such as Web hosting, data analysis, payment transactions, order processing, provision of IT technologies and relevant infrastructure, customer services, e-mailing, credit card transactions, and auditing; it can disclose this information to the said parties, and transfer it abroad.

The COMPANY may use your personal information for the following purposes:

  • To provide services offered by the COMPANY.
  • To respond to your questions.
  • To send to you marketing communications through your preferred channel of the content we think might be of interest to you such as newsletters,
  • To offer customized products, marketing messages, offers and content to you.
  • To provide you with the opportunity to participate in surveys, lotteries, competitions and similar promotions (some of these activities might involve additional rules with more information on the way we use and disclose your personal information. Therefore, we recommend you read these said rules carefully.).
  • To complete your purchase, for instance, make your payment, ensure that your order is delivered to you, contact you about your purchase, provide the relevant customer service to you.
  • For business purposes such as data analysis, audits, crime/fraud surveillance and prevention, security, new product development, testing, service development/improvement or change, identification of usage trends, assessment of the effectiveness of promotional campaigns, and execution and development of business activities.
  • For fulfilling accounting, billing, reconciliation, and collection procedures.
  • To carry out other activities in line with the objective of this statement.

Using any one of the methods stated below, you can access and update your personal information and your communication choice to be used for marketing purposes and disclosure, and you can send your requests to access, update, delete or edit the personal information you have provided to the COMPANY using the contact form on the SITE or sending a letter to the mailing address below. We will respond to your request(s) at our earliest convenience and in line with the current legislation.

MAILING ADDRESS: Nisbetiye Caddesi, Ahular Sokak, No: 6, Etiler, Beşiktaş, Istanbul.

Unless a longer storage period is required or prohibited by law, your personal information will be stored as long as needed for the purposes explained in this Privacy Policy. Your personal information will be stored for a maximum of twenty years.

In accordance with Law No. 6698 on the Protection of Personal Data, if the USER applies to the COMPANY, s/he is entitled to the right to (a) learn whether these personal data have been processed, (b) if they have been processed, to ask for information on the process, (c) learn about the purpose of data processing, and whether they have been used to serve the initial purpose, (d) find out about the third persons the personal data was transferred to in the country and abroad, (e) ask for the correction of personal data if they have been processed incompletely or inaccurately, (f) ask for the deletion or destruction of their personal data, (g) ask for the notification of third persons about the actions taken in response to requests under (e) and (f) above, (h) object to a conclusion against themselves reached through an analysis of the processed data carried out exclusively by automated systems, and (i) claim indemnification for losses should they incur a loss due to the unlawful processing of personal data.

4. Cookies:

In time, the COMPANY or its partners may send a “cookie” to your computer. A cookie is small data send by the eeb server to your Internet browser and then, stored in the memory of your computer. Cookies cannot retrieve data from the memory of your computer and cookie files created by other webpages. Cookies do not harm your system. Some cookies are required for the operation of the SITE, while others enable us to identify Users, learn the number of Users and see what Users do while browsing the SITE and therefore, we can improve the operation of the SITE; moreover, they are used to enable us to recognize you when you visit the SITE again, they save your visits to the SITE, the pages you enter and the links you follow and we use this information to organize the SITE and the contents of the SITE to ensure they address to your areas of interest. We may share this information with third parties for this purpose.

By changing the settings of your Internet browser, you may reject cookies or have your browser alert you when a cookie is sent to your computer. By restoring the settings of your browser to its original state, you accept all cookies. If you reject cookies, the applications you see in the SITE and other websites may decrease and some features may not function as desired. The COMPANY shall not be responsible for such reduced applications and troubles.

5. Data Security:

To prevent unauthorized access to the SITE, to maintain data accuracy and to enable the accurate use of the information, physical, electronic and administrative procedures are applied to protect the information collected via the SITE and to enable security. Despite all conditions, the COMPANY cannot guarantee that personal information cannot be obtained by illegal means from the systems of the COMPANY and you accept all the risks and responsibility that may arise including the risk of lack of security in our systems by using the online services of the COMPANY.

6. Security of minors:

It is very important to protect the confidentiality of minors. Therefore, the COMPANY does not collect and arrange information in the SITE regarding people you know under 18 years old. None of the fields of the site have been designed to attract minors.

7. Linked Sites

This SITE contains links that convey the Users to other websites whose content is not controlled by the COMPANY. These linked websites may have different conditions than the confidentiality terms specified in this Contract. The COMPANY shall not be responsible for the collection, use or disclosure of personal information that may be collected by such websites. The COMPANY does not assume responsibility for any damages that may arise from such a collection, use or disclosure. That links to other sites are provided in the site of the COMPANY do not mean these sites are safe and the relevant responsibility shall be entirely born by the user. The Users accept that when you click on a link that is directed to external sites, as these sites are prepared and controlled by third parties, they leave the responsibility area of the COMPANY and from this point on, the COMPANY does not have any responsibilities whatsoever. The COMPANY shall not be responsible for any direct or indirect damages, harm and costs that may arise due to any error, cut, delay in data transfer, computer virus, line and power failure that may occur while using the SITE. Similarly, the COMPANY shall not be responsible for any structures that may arise from any uncontrolled links to the SITE provided from other sites regardless of the consent of the COMPANY.

8. Amendments to the Contract:

This Confidentiality and Terms of Use are subject to amendment. The COMPANY shall announce any amendment to the Confidentiality and Terms of Use in the SITE. All the information sent to the COMPANY via the SITE shall be subject to the terms and conditions of the Confidentiality and Terms of Use as amended.

Presser    |    Contact    |    Business Partners    |    Carrières    |    Confidentialite et Conditions